Aldar Verdes by Haven 2
by Aldar Properties, Dubailand, Wadi Al Safa 5, Dubai
- Starting price
- Price on request
- Developer
- Aldar Properties
- Community
- Dubailand
- Emirate
- Dubai
- Status
- Under Construction
- Handover
- Q3 2028
- Payment plan
- 60/40 Payment Plan
- Down payment
- 10%
Unit sizes at Aldar Verdes by Haven 2
| Type | Bedrooms | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment | 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom | 730 to 1,625 sq ft |
About Aldar Verdes by Haven 2
Aldar Verdes by Haven 2, in Dubailand, Dubai, is under construction from Aldar Properties. Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 sells apartments; the developer gives the price on request. Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 has 1, 2 & 3-bedroom units of 730 to 1,625 sq ft. Aldar Properties lists 33 amenities at Aldar Verdes by Haven 2, among them Basketball Court, Barbecue Areas, Beach and Beach Access. Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 is sold on a 60/40 Payment Plan payment plan with 10% at booking, and handover is Q3 2028.
On site at Aldar Verdes by Haven 2
- Basketball Court
- Barbecue Areas
- Beach
- Beach Access
- Cricket Pitch
- Cycling Trails
- Dining Outlets
- Dog Park
- Fitness Centre
- Gymnasium
- Health Care Centre
- Housekeeping
- Indoor Games
- Indoor Playground
- Infinity Pool
- Jogging Tracks
- Jogging Trails
- Kids Play Area
- Marina & Yacht Club
- Multipurpose Sports Courts
- Outdoor Cinema
- Park
- Restaurants
- Schools
- Shopping Mall
- Skate Park
- Supermarket
- Swimming Pool
- Tea House
- Tennis Courts
- Volleyball Court
- Yoga Garden
- Zen Garden
Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 floor plans
Aldar Verdes by Haven 2: price, handover, location
When is Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 handed over?
Aldar Properties gives Q3 2028 as the handover date for Aldar Verdes by Haven 2.
How is Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 paid for?
Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 is sold on a 60/40 Payment Plan payment plan with 10% due at booking.
Where is Aldar Verdes by Haven 2?
Aldar Verdes by Haven 2 is in Dubailand, Dubai.
Around Dubailand
Dubailand projects other than Aldar Verdes by Haven 2
Cove Edition 3 by Imtiaz
Imtiaz Developments, Dubailand
- From
- Price on request
- Handover
- Q4 2026
Cherrywoods Townhouses
Meraas, Dubailand
- From
- AED 3.1 M
- Handover
- Ready To Move in
Danube Resortz
Danube Properties, Dubailand
- From
- Price on request
- Handover
- Ready To Move in
Samana Greens
Samana Developers, Dubailand
- From
- AED 639,000
- Handover
- Ready To Move in
Casa Dora at Serena
Dubai Properties, Dubailand
- From
- AED 1,767,000
- Handover
- Ready To Move in
Casa Viva
Dubai Properties, Dubailand
- From
- AED 1,624,000
- Handover
- Ready To Move in