Rabdan Square at Meydan
by Rabdan Developments, Meydan Dubai, Nad Al Sheba First, Dubai
- Starting price
- AED 1,800,000
- Developer
- Rabdan Developments
- Community
- Meydan Dubai
- Emirate
- Dubai
- Status
- New Launch
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Payment plan
- 40/60
- Down payment
- 10%
Unit sizes at Rabdan Square at Meydan
| Type | Bedrooms | Size |
|---|---|---|
| Apartment | 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom | 716 to 2,713 sq ft |
About Rabdan Square at Meydan
Rabdan Square at Meydan, in Meydan Dubai, Dubai, is a new launch from Rabdan Developments. Prices at Rabdan Square at Meydan start at AED 1,800,000 for apartments. Rabdan Square at Meydan has 1, 2 & 3-bedroom units of 716 to 2,713 sq ft. The amenity list for Rabdan Square at Meydan includes Barbecue Areas, Bicycle Parking, Cabanas, EV Charging and Gymnasium, plus 11 more. Rabdan Developments names Business Bay, Downtown Dubai, Dubai Design District and Dubai International Airport as close to Rabdan Square at Meydan. Rabdan Square at Meydan is sold on a 40/60 payment plan with 10% at booking, and handover is Q4 2027.
On site at Rabdan Square at Meydan
- Barbecue Areas
- Bicycle Parking
- Cabanas
- EV Charging
- Gymnasium
- Kids Play Area
- Landscaped Gardens with Walking Paths
- Lobby
- Pool Lounge
- Resident Lounge
- Retails & F&B Hubs
- Rooftop Garden with Sitting Area
- Smart Home & Smart Community Features
- Swimming Pool
- Water Features
- Yoga Retreat
Near Rabdan Square at Meydan
- Business Bay
- Downtown Dubai
- Dubai Design District
- Dubai International Airport
- Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)
- Dubai World Trade Center
- Jumeirah Beach
- Palm Jumeirah
- Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary
- The Meydan Hotel
Rabdan Square at Meydan photos
Rabdan Square at Meydan floor plans
Rabdan Square at Meydan: price, handover, location
What's the starting price of Rabdan Square at Meydan?
Rabdan Square at Meydan starts from AED 1,800,000 on Rabdan Developments's price list.
When is Rabdan Square at Meydan handed over?
Rabdan Developments gives Q4 2027 as the handover date for Rabdan Square at Meydan.
How is Rabdan Square at Meydan paid for?
Rabdan Square at Meydan is sold on a 40/60 payment plan with 10% due at booking.
Where is Rabdan Square at Meydan?
Rabdan Square at Meydan is in Meydan Dubai, Dubai.
Around Meydan Dubai
Meydan Dubai projects other than Rabdan Square at Meydan
Bentley Mira Villas
Mira Developments, Meydan Dubai
- From
- AED 20 M
- Handover
- Q1 2026
Derby Heights at Meydan
AMIS Properties, Meydan Dubai
- From
- AED 1.2 M
- Handover
- Q4 2027
Binghatti Maybach
Binghatti Developers, Meydan Dubai
- From
- AED 1,350,000
- Handover
- Q2 2028
Binghatti Maybach Ultimate Luxury
Binghatti Developers, Meydan Dubai
- From
- AED 1,350,000
- Handover
- Q2 2028
Binghatti Maybach 6
Binghatti Developers, Meydan Dubai
- From
- AED 1,299,999
- Handover
- Q2 2028
Mews Mansions at Meydan
Al Ali Property Investment, Meydan Dubai
- From
- Price on request
- Handover
- Q4 2025